timezones.de

03:18:00am
Flag Poland

Przasnysz
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:18am:00
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:16.718
Latitude:53.0190700
Longitude:20.8802900
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Przasnysz, Psasnisa, Psasnysas, Pshasnish, Pshasnysh, Pšasniša, Pšasnyšas, pu zha si nei shen, Пшасниш, Пшасныш, 普扎斯内什m