timezones.de

05:27:45pm
Flag Poland

Pułtusk
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:27pm:45
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:19.039
Latitude:52.7025000
Longitude:21.0827600
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Pultus'k, Pultusk, Pultuska, Pułtusk, pu wu tu si ke, pwltwsq, Пултуск, Пултуськ, פולטוסק, 普烏圖斯克m