timezones.de

08:41:20am
Flag Poland

Radom
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:41am:20
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:226.794
Latitude:51.4025300
Longitude:21.1471400
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Gorad Radam, RDO, Radom, Radoma, Radomas, Radum, Radům, la duo mu, ladom, rad xm, radomi, radomu, radwm, Горад Радам, Радом, ראדום, ראדעם, رادوم, ราดอม, რადომი, ラドム, 拉多姆, 라돔m