timezones.de

08:18:02am
Flag Poland

Rembertów
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:18am:02
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:21.893
Latitude:52.2605900
Longitude:21.1635500
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Nowy Rembertow, Nowy Rembertówm