timezones.de

08:21:06am
Flag Poland

Siedlce
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:21am:06
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:77.185
Latitude:52.1677200
Longitude:22.2900600
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Sedl'ce, Sedl'tse, Sedlce, Sedlcos, Shedulce, Siedlce, siedeulche, xie de er cai, Седльце, Шедълце, שעדליץ, 謝德爾采, 시에들체m