timezones.de

05:20:36pm
Flag Poland

Sokołów Podlaski
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:20pm:36
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:18.241
Latitude:52.4067700
Longitude:22.2530700
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Gorad Sakolau-Padljashski, Palenkes Sokoluvas, Palenkės Sokoluvas, Sokolov Podljaski, Sokolova Podlaska, Sokolow, Sokolow Podlaski, Sokoluv-Pidljas'kij, Sokoluv-Podljaski, Sokoluv-Podljaskij, Sokołów, Sokołów Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu suo ke wu fu, Горад Саколаў-Падляшскі, Соколов Подляски, Соколув-Подляски, Соколув-Подляский, Соколув-Підляський, 波德拉謝地區索科武夫m