timezones.de

03:16:09am
Flag Poland

Szydłowiec
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:16am:09
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:12.128
Latitude:51.2282300
Longitude:20.8610600
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Shidlovec, Shidlovec', Sidloveca, Sydlovecas, Sydloviec, sydlwbyyz, xi de wo wei ci, Šidloveca, Šydlovecas, Šydloviéc, Шидловец, Шидловець, שידלובייץ, 希德沃維茨m