timezones.de

07:24:13am
Flag Poland

Węgrów
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:24am:13
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:12.512
Latitude:52.3995400
Longitude:22.0163400
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Vengaruva, Vengrov, Vengrova, Vengruv, Vengruvas, Wegrow, Wengrover, Wengrow, Węgrów, wen ge lu fu, Венгров, Венгрув, 文格魯夫m