timezones.de

05:30:18pm
Flag Poland

Wołomin
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:30pm:18
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:36.592
Latitude:52.3400600
Longitude:21.2420700
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Gorad Valomin, Volomin, Volomina, Wolomin, Wołomin, wo wo ming, Воломин, Воломін, Горад Валомін, 沃沃明m