timezones.de

12:22:35am
Flag Poland

Wyszków
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:22am:35
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:26.628
Latitude:52.5927800
Longitude:21.4584000
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Vishkov, Vishkuv, Viskova, Viskuv, Viskuvas, Vişkuv, Viškova, Viškuvas, Vyshkov, Vyshkuv, Wyszkow, Wyszków, wei shen ku fu, wysqwb, Вишков, Вишкув, Вышкув, וישקוב, 維什庫夫m