timezones.de

07:11:34am
Flag Poland

Zielonka
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:11am:34
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:17.518
Latitude:52.3037600
Longitude:21.1601800
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Zel'onka, Zelenka, Zeljonka, Zelonka, Zhel'onka, Zielonka, Zjelonka, jie long ka, Жельонка, Зеленка, Зельонка, Зелёнка, Зјелонка, 傑隆卡m