timezones.de

06:41:24pm
Flag Poland

Żuromin
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:41pm:24
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:9.019
Latitude:53.0661100
Longitude:19.9089400
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Zhuromin, Zuramin, Zuromin, Zuromina, ru luo ming, Żuromin, Žuromina, Журомин, Журомін, 茹羅明m