timezones.de

07:42:00pm
Flag Poland

Zwoleń
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:42pm:00
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:8.048
Latitude:51.3554200
Longitude:21.5876800
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Zvolen, Zvolen', Zvolena, Zvoleņa, zi wo lun, Зволен, Зволень, 茲沃倫m