timezones.de

02:41:51am
Flag Poland

Żyrardów
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:41am:51
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:41.179
Latitude:52.0488000
Longitude:20.4459900
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Zhirardov, Zhirarduv, Zirardova, Zyrardow, Zyrarduvas, ri la er du fu, Żyrardów, Žirardova, Žyrarduvas, Жирардов, Жирардув, 日拉爾杜夫m