timezones.de

03:10:20pm
Flag Poland

Brzeg
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:10pm:20
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:38.259
Latitude:50.8607900
Longitude:17.4674000
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Brieg, Brzeg, Bzega, Bzheg, Bžega, Gorad Bzhehg, bu re ge, bujeku, Бжег, Бжеґ, Горад Бжэг, ブジェク, 布熱格m