timezones.de

07:41:15pm
Flag Poland

Głubczyce
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:41pm:15
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:13.697
Latitude:50.2008600
Longitude:17.8285800
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Ghipczyce, Glubchice, Glubcice, Glubczyce, Glubčice, Głubczyce, Hlubcice, Hlubčice, Leobschutz, Leobschütz, ge wu bu qi cai, Глубчице, Ґлубчице, 格武布奇采m