timezones.de

04:15:35pm
Flag Poland

Głuchołazy
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:15pm:35
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:15.120
Latitude:50.3150500
Longitude:17.3835500
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Glucholazy, Gluholazi, Glukholazi, Glukholazy, Gucholazy, Głuchołazy, Gůchołazy, Hlucholazy, Ziegenhals, ge wu huo wa ji, Глухолази, Глухолазы, Ґлухолази, 格武霍瓦濟m