timezones.de

08:07:00pm
Flag Poland

Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:07pm:00
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:65.636
Latitude:50.3498400
Longitude:18.2260600
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Heydebreck, Kandrzin, Kandrzin Pogorzelletz, Kandrzin-Kozle, Kandrzin-Koźle, Kedzierzyn, Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Kendzezhin-Koz'le, Kendzezhin-Kozle, Kendzezina-Kozle, Kendzezynas-Kozle, Kendzežynas-Kozlė, Kendzhezhin-Kozhle, Keņdzežina-Kozle, Kędzierzyn, Kędzierzyn-Koźle, ken jie ren ke zi lai, Кенджежин-Кожле, Кендзежин-Козле, Кендзежин-Козьле, 肯傑任科茲萊m