timezones.de

02:56:51am
Flag Poland

Namysłów
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:56am:51
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:16.376
Latitude:51.0759200
Longitude:17.7228400
Elevation:156m
Alternate names:Namislov, Namislova, Namisluv, Namslau, Namyslow, Namysluv, Namysluvas, Namysłów, na mei si wu fu, Намислов, Намислув, Намыслув, 納梅斯武夫m