timezones.de

08:17:57pm
Flag Poland

Nysa
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:17pm:57
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:47.283
Latitude:50.4737900
Longitude:17.3343700
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Neisse, Neisze, Niesse, Nisa, Nysa, Nysa i Polen, ni si, nisa, nysa, Ниса, Ныса, نيسا, ニサ, 尼斯, 니사m