timezones.de

04:30:07pm
Flag Poland

Olesno
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:30pm:07
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:10.236
Latitude:50.8769800
Longitude:18.4209400
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Olesno, Rosenberg, ao lai si nuo, Олесно, 奧萊斯諾m