timezones.de

04:11:03pm
Flag Poland

Opole
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:11pm:03
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:127.676
Latitude:50.6721100
Longitude:17.9253300
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Gorad Apole, Opole, Opoli, Opolí, Opolė, Oppein, Oppeln, Uopole, abwlwsky, ao bo lai, awpwl, awpwlh, opolle, opore, xx pxle, Òpòle, Горад Аполе, Ополе, אופולה, أبولوسكي, اوپول, اوپوله, ออปอเล, オポーレ, 奥波莱, 오폴레m