timezones.de

03:32:08pm
Flag Poland

Ozimek
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:32pm:08
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:9.963
Latitude:50.6794400
Longitude:18.2137000
Elevation:183m
Alternate names:Malapane, Malapane Oberschlesien, Ozimek, Ozimeka, ao ji mei ke, Озимек, Озімек, 奧濟梅克m