timezones.de

05:17:13pm
Flag Poland

Paczków
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:17pm:13
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:8.081
Latitude:50.4639500
Longitude:17.0065800
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Pachkuv, Packova, Paczkow, Paczków, Patschkau, Pačkova, pa qi ku fu, Пачкув, 帕奇庫夫m