timezones.de

07:46:09am
Flag Poland

Zdzieszowice
Poland - Opole Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:46am:09
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Opole Voivodeship
Population:13.401
Latitude:50.4248200
Longitude:18.1234900
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Deschowitz, Odertal, Zagieszowice, Zdzieszowicem