timezones.de

04:53:37pm
Flag Poland

Augustów
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

05:53pm:37
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:29.752
Latitude:53.8432100
Longitude:22.9797900
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Augustavas, Augustov, Augustow, Augustów, Avgustov, Августов, Аугустовm