timezones.de

05:29:00pm
Flag Poland

Bielsk Podlaski
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

06:28pm:59
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:26.493
Latitude:52.7651200
Longitude:23.1864700
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Bel'sk-Podljaski, Belsk Podljaski, Belska Podlaska, Bielsk, Bielsk Podlaski, Bielskas, Bil's'k-Pidljas'kij, Bjelsk Podlaski, Gorad Bel'sk-Padljashski, Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu bie er si ke, Белск Подляски, Бельск-Подляски, Більськ-Підляський, Бјелск Подласки, Горад Бельск-Падляшскі, 波德拉謝地區別爾斯克m