timezones.de

04:39:10pm
Flag Poland

Hajnówka
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

05:39pm:10
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:22.157
Latitude:52.7432800
Longitude:23.5812200
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Gajnivka, Gorad Gajnauka, Hainuvka, Hajnowka, Hajnuvka, Hajnówka, Khajnovka, Khajnuvka, ha yi nu fu ka, Гайнівка, Горад Гайнаўка, Хайновка, Хайнувка, 哈伊努夫卡m