timezones.de

06:20:06pm
Flag Poland

Łomża
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

07:20pm:06
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:63.723
Latitude:53.1780600
Longitude:22.0593500
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Gorad Lomzha, Lomsa, Lomza, Lomzha, Lomža, lwmzh, u~omuja, wo mu zha, womja, wxm cha, Łomża, Горад Ломжа, Ломжа, לומזה, วอมชา, ウォムジャ, 沃姆扎, 웜자m