timezones.de

04:52:01pm
Flag Poland

Siemiatycze
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

05:52pm:01
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:15.421
Latitude:52.4271900
Longitude:22.8623100
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Gorad Sjamjatychy, Semiatice, Semiatičė, Semjatice, Semjatiče, Semjatyche, Semyatichi, Shemjatiche, Siemiatycze, Simjatichi, smyʼtyz, xie mi ya di qie, Горад Сямятычы, Семятыче, Сімятичі, Шемятиче, סמיאטיץ, 謝米亞蒂切m