timezones.de

02:51:56pm
Flag Poland

Sokółka
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

03:51pm:56
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:19.079
Latitude:53.4071500
Longitude:23.5022800
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Gorad Sakulka, Sokola, Sokolka, Sokulka, Sokółka, suo ku wu ka, Горад Сакулка, Соколка, Сокулка, 索庫烏卡m