timezones.de

08:48:25am
Flag Poland

Suwałki
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

09:48am:25
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:69.222
Latitude:54.1117500
Longitude:22.9308700
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Gorad Suvalki, Suvalkai, Suvalki, Suwalki, Suwalkie, Suwałki, su wa wu ji, subauki, suvu~auki, Горад Сувалкі, Сувалки, סובאלק, スヴァウキ, 苏瓦乌基, 수바우키m