timezones.de

04:19:22pm
Flag Poland

Zambrów
Poland - Podlasie

Current local time:

05:19pm:22
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Podlasie
Population:22.857
Latitude:52.9855000
Longitude:22.2431900
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Zambrov, Zambrova, Zambrow, Zambruv, Zambruvas, Zambrów, zan bu lu fu, zmbrwb, Замбров, Замбрув, זמברוב, 贊布魯夫m