timezones.de

06:43:49pm
Flag Poland

Bytów
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:43pm:49
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:16.724
Latitude:54.1705700
Longitude:17.4918700
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Betowo, Bitiv, Bitov, Bitova, Butow, Bytow, Bytowe, Bytuv, Bytów, Bëtowò, Bütow, bei tu fu, Битов, Битів, Бытув, 貝圖夫m