timezones.de

07:49:14pm
Flag Poland

Czersk
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:49pm:13
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:9.390
Latitude:53.7958900
Longitude:17.9764700
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Cerska, Chers'k, Chersk, Czersk, Czersk Pomorski, Czersko, Czérskò, qie er si ke, Čerska, Черск, Черськ, 切爾斯克m