timezones.de

08:57:53am
Flag Poland

Gdańsk
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:57am:53
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:461.865
Latitude:54.3520500
Longitude:18.6463700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Dancigo, Dantsic, Danzica, Danzig, Dànzica, GDN, Gdan'sk, Gdanjsk, Gdans'k, Gdansk, Gdanska, Gdanskas, Gdańsk, Gdaņska, Gdaňsk, Gdunsk, Gduńsk, Gedanum, Gorad Gdan'sk, Gudan'sku, Gydanysg, Nkntansk, Qdansk, gadanska, gdansk, gdnsq, ge dan si ke, geudanseukeu, ghdansk, gudanisuku, katansk, kday sk, Γκντανσκ, Гданск, Гданськ, Гданьск, Гдањск, Горад Гданьск, Гъданьскъ, Գդանսկ, גדנסק, דאנציג, غدانسك, گدانسک, गदान्स्क, கதான்ஸ்க், กดัญสก์, გდანსკი, グダニスク, 格但斯克, 그단스크m