timezones.de

07:50:38pm
Flag Poland

Gdynia
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:50pm:38
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:253.730
Latitude:54.5188900
Longitude:18.5318800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Civitas Gdinensis, Gdina, Gdingen, Gdinio, Gdiniô, Gdinja, Gdinya, Gdiņa, Gdyna, Gdyne, Gdynia, Gdynja, Gdynė, Gdyně, Gdyńa, Gdyňa, Gorad Gdynja, Gotenhafen, Gothenhafen, Nkntynia, QYD, gdinia, gdnya, gdynyh, ge ding ni ya, geudinia, ghdynya, gudinya, Γκντύνια, Гдиня, Гдиња, Гдыня, Горад Гдыня, Գդինյա, גדיניה, غدينيا, گدنیا, გდინია, グディニャ, 格丁尼亚, 그디니아m