timezones.de

11:47:38pm
Flag Poland

Kartuzy
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

01:47am:38
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:15.002
Latitude:54.3342400
Longitude:18.1973500
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Kartuzai, Kartuze, Kartuzi, Kartuzy, Kartuzë, Kartūzai, ka er tu ji, Картузи, Картузы, 卡爾圖濟m