timezones.de

03:15:00am
Flag Poland

Kościerzyna
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:15am:00
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:23.361
Latitude:54.1222600
Longitude:17.9811900
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Kos'cezhina, Koscerzena, Koscezhina, Koscezina, Koscezyna, Koscežina, Koscežyna, Koscierzyna, Koshchezhina, Kościerzyna, Kòscérzëna, ke xi qie ri na, Косцежина, Косьцежина, Кошчежина, 科希切日納m