timezones.de

09:15:03pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Kwidzyn
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

11:15pm:03
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:37.601
Latitude:53.7249500
Longitude:18.9311400
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Kvidzin, Kvidzina, Kvidzyn, Kvidzynas, Kwidzyn, Marienwerder, ke wei ceng, Квидзин, Квидзын, Квідзин, 克维曾m
Advert