timezones.de

06:37:08am
Flag Poland

Malbork
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:37am:08
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:38.655
Latitude:54.0359100
Longitude:19.0266000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Mal'bork, Malbork, Malborka, Malborkas, Marienburg, Мальборкm