timezones.de

06:40:25pm
Flag Poland

Pruszcz Gdański
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:40pm:25
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:23.618
Latitude:54.2621700
Longitude:18.6362500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Praust, Prusca Gdanska, Prushch Gdanski, Prushh-Gdan'skij, Prushh-Gdans'kij, Pruszcz, Pruszcz Gdanski, Pruszcz Gdański, Prušča Gdaņska, ge dan si ke pu lu shen qi, Прушч Гдански, Прущ-Гданьский, Прущ-Ґданський, 格但斯克普魯什奇m