timezones.de

04:20:29pm
Flag Poland

Puck
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:20pm:29
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:11.415
Latitude:54.7179000
Longitude:18.4084100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Puck, Putzig, Pùck, Пуцкm