timezones.de

04:31:18pm
Flag Poland

Sopot
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:31pm:18
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:40.142
Latitude:54.4418000
Longitude:18.5600300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gorad Sopat, Sopot, Sopota, Sopotas, Sopoty, Sopòt, Zoppot, sopoteu, sopoto, suo bo te, swbwt, swpwt, Горад Сопат, Сопот, سوبوت, سوپوت, ソポト, 索波特, 소포트m