timezones.de

04:58:48pm
Flag Poland

Starogard Gdański
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:58pm:48
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:48.202
Latitude:53.9639600
Longitude:18.5263800
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Gdansko Starogardas, Starogard, Starogard Gdanski, Starogard Gdański, Starogard-Gdan'ski, Starogard-Gdan'skij, Starogard-Gdans'kij, Starogarda, Starogarda Gdanska, Starogarda Gdaņska, ge dan si ke jiu cheng, Старогард Гдански, Старогард-Гданьски, Старогард-Гданьский, Старогард-Ґданський, スタロガルド・グダニスキ, 格但斯克舊城m