timezones.de

04:45:41pm
Flag Poland

Sztum
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:45pm:41
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:9.766
Latitude:53.9207700
Longitude:19.0307200
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Shhum, Shtum, Stuhm, Stuma, Stumas, Sztum, shen tu mu, Štuma, Štumas, Штум, Щум, 什圖姆m