timezones.de

07:52:13am
Flag Poland

Wejherowo
Poland - Pomeranian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:52am:13
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Pomeranian Voivodeship
Population:46.820
Latitude:54.6056800
Longitude:18.2355900
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Neustadt, Veiherovas, Vejgerovo, Vejherovo, Vejkherovo, Veykherovo, Weiherowo, Wejherowo, Wejrowo, Wejrowò, vu~eiherovu~o, wei yi hai luo wo, Вейгерово, Вейхерово, ヴェイヘロヴォ, 韋伊海羅沃m