timezones.de

06:44:36pm
Flag Poland

Bielsko-Biala
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:44pm:36
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:176.515
Latitude:49.8224500
Longitude:19.0468600
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Bel's'ko-Bjala, Bel'sko-Bjala, Belsko-Biala, Belsko-Bjala, Biala, Biala Krakowska, Biała, Biała Krakowska, Bielsko-Biala, Bielsko-Biała, Bilsko-Bela, Bjelsko-Bjala, Bjylsko-Bjolo, Bjylsko-Bjoło, Byala, Bílsko-Bělá, bie er si ke-bi ya wa, bielseukobiawa, byerusuko=byawa, bylskw byawa, Белско-Бяла, Бельско-Бяла, Бельсько-Бяла, Бјелско-Бјала, ביילסקו-ביאלה, بیلسکو بیاوا, ビェルスコ=ビャワ, 别尔斯科-比亚瓦, 비엘스코비아와m