timezones.de

05:23:12pm
Flag Poland

Bieruń
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:23pm:12
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:19.659
Latitude:50.0900000
Longitude:19.0929100
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Berun, Berun', Beruna, Beruņa, Beruň, Bierun, Bierun Stary, Bieruń, Bieruń Stary, Bjerun, Bjeruń, bie lun, byeruni, Берун, Берунь, Бјеруњ, ビェルニ, 別倫m