timezones.de

07:37:01am
Flag Poland

Bytom
Poland - Silesian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:37am:01
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Silesian Voivodeship
Population:189.186
Latitude:50.3480200
Longitude:18.9328200
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Beuthen, Bithomia, Bitom, Bitoma, Bytom, Bytomas, Bytun, Bytůń, Bıtom, Gorad Bytam, bi tuo mu, bitom, bitomu, bytwm, Битом, Бытом, Горад Бытaм, ביטום, بیتوم, ビトム, 比托姆, 비톰m